Voting is now closed

Stay tuned! The winners will be announced in January.

Sign me up for Safety Central Scoop, an energy safety newsletter for elementary school educators.

2nd Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Greta
4th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Dayanna
3rd Grade
St. Joseph School - Fullerton
Bence
4th Grade
St. Joseph School - Fullerton
Rafael
5th Grade
St. Joseph School-Fullerton
Connor
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Laila
1st Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Max
3rd Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Greta
3rd Grade
Resurrection St. Paul School
Teagan
5th Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Amanda
4th Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Caleb
2nd Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Austin
4th Grade
Churchville Elementary School
Emma
4th Grade
Resurrection St. Paul School
Aaliyah
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Thomas
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Jules
4th Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Tessie
2nd Grade
St. Stephen School
Joshua
5th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Rebekah
4th Grade
Krieger Schechter Day School
Gefen, Adley, Casey, Roger
4th Grade
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Lower School
Lauren
4th Grade
Fountain Green Elementary
Nora
4th Grade
Fountain Green Elementary
Averi
4th Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Ryan
2nd Grade
St. Joseph School-Cockysville
Catie
4th Grade
St. Joseph School-Fullerton
Victoria
3rd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Keely
4th Grade
North Bend Elementary
Alex
3rd Grade
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
Lila
5th Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Maya
5th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Cori
3rd Grade
Mount Washington School
Milo
1st Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Nora
4th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Wesley
4th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Juniper
Kindergarten
Perry Hall Christian School
Tabitha
3rd Grade
St. Stephen School
Lillian
4th Grade
North Bend Elementary
Bailey
1st Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Chloe
3rd Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Lilianna
5th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Kaiere
2nd Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Jewely
Kindergarten
St. Stephen School
Janie
3rd Grade
St. Stephen School
Alyssa
5th Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Miley
2nd Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Maya
5th Grade
Millersville Elementary School
Elisabeth
5th Grade
Mount Washington School
Gaia
4th Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Marena
4th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Myra, Brooke, Darryelle, Evelynn, Savannah, Paige
3rd Grade
St. John's Lane Elementary School
Chloe
5th Grade
St. Joseph School-Cockeysville
Sophie
3rd Grade
Riverside Elementary School
Nyla
1st Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Tabitha
5th Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Evelyn
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Kiera
2nd Grade
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Adam
5th Grade
St. Stephen School
Elizabeth
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Owen
4th Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Richard
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Tessa
1st Grade
St. Stephen School
Luke
4th Grade
St. Joseph School-Cockeysville
Natalie
Kindergarten
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Ava
4th Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Kaylen
2nd Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Lincoln
5th Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Janelle
4th Grade
St. Stephen School
Kelly
5th Grade
St. Stephen School
Giuliana
4th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Kim
5th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Isabella, Lola, Araaf
4th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Emely
3rd Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Angelo
Kindergarten
Perry Hall Christian
Hannah
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Chloe
4th Grade
Riverside Elementary School
Kemyria
5th Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Daisy
3rd Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Caleb
5th Grade
St. Joseph School - Fullerton
Margaret
4th Grade
Fountain GREEN ELEMENTARY
Lila
4th Grade
Immaculate Conception School
MorgAN
3rd Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Emily
4th Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Maggie
5th Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Noah
5th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Litzy
3rd Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Joslin
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Hunter
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Maggie
3rd Grade
St. Joseph School-Fullerton
Rafael
2nd Grade
Clemens Crossing Elementary School
Avish
1st Grade
St. Stephen School
Savina
3rd Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Emma
5th Grade
Woodbridge Elementary School
Chyler
5th Grade
St. Anne's School of Annapolis
Norah
1st Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Scarlett
4th Grade
St. Stephen School
Francis
Kindergarten
Perry Hall Christian School
Yaaniev
5th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Adam, Joe, Landon, Elliott
2nd Grade
Mount Washington School
Verona
3rd Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Andrew
View Contest Hall of Fame