Voting is now closed

Stay tuned! The winners will be announced in January.

Sign me up for Safety Central Scoop, an energy safety newsletter for elementary school educators.

Kindergarten
Perry Hall Christian School
Yaaniev
Kindergarten
Perry Hall Christian
Hannah
3rd Grade
St. Stephen School
Alyssa
3rd Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Andrew
Kindergarten
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Ava
4th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Kim
Kindergarten
Perry Hall Christian School
Tabitha
5th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Kaiere
3rd Grade
St. John's Lane Elementary School
Chloe
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Chloe
3rd Grade
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
Lila
5th Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Maya
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Maggie
5th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Rebekah
4th Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Marena
5th Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Janelle
1st Grade
St. Stephen School
Savina
3rd Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Lilianna
5th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Adam, Joe, Landon, Elliott
5th Grade
St. Anne's School of Annapolis
Norah
4th Grade
St. Joseph School-Cockeysville
Natalie
3rd Grade
Riverside Elementary School
Nyla
3rd Grade
St. Joseph School-Fullerton
Rafael
4th Grade
North Bend Elementary
Alex
4th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Dayanna
5th Grade
St. Joseph School - Fullerton
Margaret
5th Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Amanda
4th Grade
St. Stephen School
Kelly
1st Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Tabitha
2nd Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Maya
4th Grade
Resurrection St. Paul School
Aaliyah
3rd Grade
Resurrection St. Paul School
Teagan
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Laila
3rd Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Joslin
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Owen
5th Grade
Woodbridge Elementary School
Chyler
2nd Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Austin
5th Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Noah
4th Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Ryan
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Kiera
1st Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Max
5th Grade
Millersville Elementary School
Elisabeth
5th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Litzy
4th Grade
Fountain Green Elementary
Nora
3rd Grade
Mount Washington School
Milo
5th Grade
St. Joseph School-Cockeysville
Sophie
5th Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Evelyn
2nd Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Greta
4th Grade
Churchville Elementary School
Emma
5th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Cori
3rd Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Caleb
2nd Grade
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Adam
4th Grade
Krieger Schechter Day School
Gefen, Adley, Casey, Roger
3rd Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Emma
1st Grade
St. Stephen School
Luke
4th Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Kaylen
4th Grade
St. Stephen School
Francis
4th Grade
Fountain Green Elementary
Averi
4th Grade
Riverside Elementary School
Kemyria
4th Grade
Immaculate Conception School
MorgAN
4th Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Emely
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Tessa
4th Grade
St. Joseph School - Fullerton
Rafael
5th Grade
Mount Washington School
Gaia
5th Grade
St. Stephen School
Elizabeth
Kindergarten
St. Stephen School
Janie
2nd Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Lincoln
4th Grade
St. Joseph School-Fullerton
Victoria
1st Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Nora
2nd Grade
St. Stephen School
Joshua
2nd Grade
Clemens Crossing Elementary School
Avish
1st Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Scarlett
3rd Grade
St. Joseph School - Fullerton
Bence
5th Grade
St. Joseph School-Fullerton
Connor
5th Grade
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Miley
1st Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Chloe
4th Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Caleb
4th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Juniper
4th Grade
Fountain GREEN ELEMENTARY
Lila
3rd Grade
St. Stephen School
Lillian
5th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Isabella, Lola, Araaf
4th Grade
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Lower School
Lauren
2nd Grade
St. Joseph School-Cockysville
Catie
4th Grade
Immaculate Conception School
Maggie
3rd Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Angelo
4th Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Tessie
2nd Grade
St. Michael-St. Clement School
Jewely
5th Grade
St. Stephen School
Giuliana
2nd Grade
Mount Washington School
Verona
4th Grade
Federal Hill Preparatory School - School 45
Wesley
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Thomas
4th Grade
Perry Hall Christian School
Richard
2nd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Hunter
4th Grade
North Bend Elementary
Bailey
5th Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Daisy
4th Grade
FOUNTAIN GREEN ELEMENTARY
Jules
3rd Grade
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Emily
4th Grade
Windsor Farm Elementary
Myra, Brooke, Darryelle, Evelynn, Savannah, Paige
3rd Grade
North Bend Elementary School
Keely
3rd Grade
Perry Hall Christian
Greta
View Contest Hall of Fame